Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Ingredients

Our Ingredients

ARNICA OIL–  It has been used for many years as a plant-based pain reliever and is touted as a natural remedy to help relieve the pain of arthritis and sports injuries. Anecdotal evidence indicates that it is helpful in reducing bruising and shortening healing time.

ACTIVATED CHARCOAL– Highly absorptive that removes impurities from the skins surface and can also help alleviate infections. We use it in soap for its detox, exfoliants and cleansing properties.

ALOE VERA– “The Miracle Plant”, soothing, emollient, antibacterial, heals skin irritations, burns and wounds, promotes new skin growth, moisturizes, protects and counters the affects of aging; restores skin damaged by the suns UV rays.

AVOCADO OIL– Rich in vitamins A, D, & E as well as amino acids and protein. Wonderfully moisturizing and excellent for anyone with extremely sensitive skin.

ARGAN OIL– Traditionally used as a treatment for skin diseases and as a cosmetic oil for skin and hair Argan oil is advocated as moisturizing oil, against juvenile acne and flaking of the skin as well as for nourishing the hair. Used is our hair , skin and beardproducts

BAKING SODA-It is a salt composed of sodium ions and bicarbonate ions. Used in bath bombs, deodorants and face soaps

BEESWAX– A natural protectant, skin healer, skin softener and antibacterial, go bees!

BEER/ HOPS- An ingredient found in beer, known for its relaxing properties . Hops contains poly-phenols thought to account for its anti-bacterial and perservative effects ( beers long life) and it also contains skin-softening amino acids. Used in our soap because of its amazing conditioning properties.

BENTONITE CLAY/VOLCANIC ASH- Known for drawing dirt & impurities from the hair without stripping its natural oils, clay has properties that are known to be healing and stimulating to the hair shaft and scalp,since it's rich in mineral and nutrients.

CALENDULA OIL- A common herbal oil remedy for treating skin conditions.

CARROT OIL- An important ingredient in most of the skin care products. They are capable of adding moisture or antioxidant protection to skin. There are mainly two variants of carrot oil – carrot seed oil and carrot root carrier oil. Both are similar in nature and has same properties. They can soothe your skin and help in preventing wrinkles or stretch marks from appearing. The abundance of nutrients in carrot oil makes it a wonderful aid for taking care of your skin.

CASTOR OIL- Soothing & lubricating, rich in fatty acids, acts as a humectant to draw moisture to the skin and hair, gives a rich creamy lather to soaps.

CINNAMON– In both grated and essential oil forms–is beneficial to the skin because it brings blood and nutrients to the skin surface while also helping to dry skin; it’s a scalp cleanser, acne and eczema treatment.

CITRIC ACID– A natural preservative/conservative, it can slough off dead skin cells and speed new cell turnover. The latter promotes new skin growth that can help alleviate the appearance of age spots, acne scars, small wrinkles and areas of uneven tone and texture.

COFFEE- A rich source of antioxidants: a study showed that coffee bean extracts can be responsible for skin cell energy preservation due to its free-radical properties. It protects against harsh sun rays:caffeine may protect it against UV carcinogens. According to another study, caffeine actually inhibits the DNA damage response, The inhibition of DNA damage response may offer a therapeutic option for non-melanoma skin cancer; It makes skin smooth and bright: Because of its qualities that signal tissue repair, coffee plays a crucial role in regulating cell re-growth, leading to retained hydration (increased collagen) and increased skin elasticity & enhances circulation: When coffee promotes blood circulation, it leads to healthy and energised skin, effectively reducing the swelling of tissues and de-puffing areas of the skin.

COCOA BUTTER– One of the most stable fats known, a quality that coupled with natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity; The moisturizing abilities of cocoa butter are frequently recommended for prevention of stretch marks in pregnant women, treatment of chapped or burned skin and lips, and as a daily moisturizer to prevent dry, itchy skin.Cocoa butter’s moisturizing properties are also said to be effective for treating mouth sores. However, the largest clinical study regarding the effects of cocoa butter on stretch marks in pregnant women.

COCONUT OIL– Emollient and healing, used in soaps to produce a big fluffy lather.

COMFREY OIL- A powerful healing agent for skin wounds and rashes.

CORN STARCH– Used for generations as method of preventing or helping to soothe diaper rash and other skin rashes. For mild skin irritations, corn starch is a good alternative to talcum (baby) powder. Corn starch can provide temporary relief for anything from chicken pox to poison ivy.

CHIA OIL-The oil extracted from Chia seeds has incredible beauty benefits, too. Not only are they rich in precious omega-3 fatty acids − they're also intensely anti-inflammatory, calming and antioxidant rich, which means that chia oil is a good bet for restoring vital moisture, diminishing redness and inhibiting wrinkles.

COCO POWDER- Studies show that the flavanols from cocoa can improve blood flow to the skin and protect it against sun-induced damage.

CHLOROPHYLL- Supports the natural blood-cleansing process. It is known to help cleanse the body and maintain the action of the circulatory, intestinal and female reproductive systems, it helps protect and support healthy cells and promotes the elimination of toxins from the body. In addition,it neutralizes normal body odors and acts as a natural, “internal” deodorant.

DEAD SEA MUD- Yet even without a definitive scientifically based answer, hundreds of clinical trials conducted in hospitals worldwide on a range of medical problems including skin diseases, arthritis, and even cancer in patients undergoing chemotherapy, have shown that the high concentration of Dead Sea minerals is almost instantly effective in improving the skin’s natural processes, easing rheumatic pains, relaxing muscles and providing inner calmness and tranquility.

ESSENTIAL OILS– Fragrant natural botanical extracts that possess many healing properties on both the physical and emotional levels, used in the ancient art and science of aromatherapy.

FLAXSEED OIL- Also known as Linseed oil, has a rich source of healing compounds and has been cultivated for more than 7000 years. First cultivated in Europe, the plant's brown seeds were regularly used to prepare balms for inflamed skin and healing slurries for constipation. Rich in essential fatty acids, or EFAs, flaxseed oil is used to prevent and treat heart disease and to relieve a variety of inflammatory disorders and hormone-related problems, including infertility.

GREEN TEA– Contains polyphenols which are powerful antioxidants that help protect the skin against the adverse effects of UV radiation sun damage and possibly photochemical damage that can lead to skin cancer; fights bacteria, reduces inflammation, decreases hormone activity, and treats acne.

HIMALAYAN SALT- Himalayan salt is millions of years old and pure, untouched by many of the toxins and pollutants that pervade other forms of ocean salt.Known in the Himalayas as “white gold,” Himalayan Crystal Salt contains the same 84 natural minerals and elements found in the human body. This form of salt has also been maturing over the past 250 million years under intense tectonic pressure, creating an environment of zero exposure to toxins and impurities.Himalayan salt’s unique cellular structure allows it to store vibrational energy. Its minerals exist in a colloidal form, meaning that they are tiny enough for our cells to easily absorb.

HONEY– Filtered effective emollient, healing, antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties, as well as vital nutrients for the skin.

JOJOBA OIL-  Found In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. Or, the pure oil itself may be used on skin, hair, or cuticles.

LANOLIN– A fat like substance obtained from sheep’s wool, although it is actually a wax. Known to be effective in softening dry, cracked, chapped skin. It is easily absorbed and lays down a protective barrier therefore holding moisture in.

OAT Dryness fighting: Oats contain polysaccharides, which become gelatinous in water and leave a fine protective film on the skin, preventing dull, flaky dryness.2. Moisturizing: Oats are full of healthy, lubricating fats,3. Defense building: The proteins in oatmeal help maintain the skin’s natural barrier function, which ensures that the world outside the skin stays out, and what’s inside the skin stays in.4. Pore cleansing: Oats are filled with natural cleansersthat gently remove dirt and oil from the pores.

OLIVE OIL- Olea europaea-used extensively in skincare for centuries, high in monounsaturated fatty acids and vitamin E, a powerful antioxidant and a superior moisturizer, used to nourish and protect the skin and to combat the effects of aging, draws moisture to the skin while allowing normal skin functions to take place, one of the very best oils for natural skin care; we only use cold pressed and/or organic oils.

PALM OIL– It contains the hard to find toctrienols, which are members of the vitamin E family. The common form of vitamin E, tocopherol, has long been used to treat many skin ailments and is found in many anti-aging products. Vitamin E is a strong antioxidant that helps the skin to fight free radicals that damage the skin and cause fine lines and wrinkles. Dr. Betty Kamen, PhD confirms that as a stronger antioxidant than tocopherols, toctrienols have been proven to be more effective in preventing aging and damage from free radicals. Used topically, as with tocopherol, toctrienols are able to penetrate deep into the skin’s layers to enable healing and protection from the base up.

PINE TAR- A sticky material produced by the high temperature carbonization of pine wood in anoxic conditions (dry distillation or destructive distillation);the primary resulting products are charcoal and pine tar.Pine tar is "alledgedly" an antiseptic that has been used in pioneer times to treat chronic skin conditions.

SEA SALT – It contains 84 elements and minerals found naturally in the human body which are essential to good health, used as a treatment for psoriasis, eczema, acne, and general good health. relieves muscle tension, soothes and softens the skin

SHEA BUTTER– Butyrospermum parkii- Extracted from the kernals of a wild African tree, shea butter is an excellent emollient with great healing properties. High in triglycerides and fatty acids, its soft butter texture melts easily into the skin. Traditionally used by indigenous people for burns, wounds, sunburn, muscles aches and as a moisturizing beauty aid for hair and skin

TURMERIC- Is an excellent exfoliating agent and can help you defeat the signs of aging, acne Not only does turmeric take care of the scars and inflammation but also reduce oil secretion by sebaceous glands, It also helps with stretchmarks, burns, facial hairs, cracked heels, ect.

ZINC OXIDE- It has a high thermal conductivity, binding, antibacterial and UV-protection properties. Additionally, is widely used to treat a variety of other skin conditions, in products such as baby powder, creams to treat diaper rash and can also be found in antiseptic ointments.